Events

Jun 5
Jun 6
 

NZ Open Team Sailing Champs

Kerikeri Cruising Club & Marina - Doves Bay
Apr 1
Apr 30
 

Wellington Harbour Calendar

Wellington
Harbour Recreation
Apr 11
Apr 14
 

Three Kings

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Apr 12
Apr 14
 

NZ National Keelboat Champs

RAYC - AKL
Fleet Racing Regatta
Apr 12
Apr 26
 

Rum Races

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Apr 13
 

Vintage & Veterans Regatta

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Apr 13
Apr 15
 

RS Feva National Champs

Maraetai SC - AKL
Fleet Racing Regatta
Apr 13
 

Closing Day Regatta

Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats
Apr 14
Apr 21
 

Club Racing

Takapuna BC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
Apr 14
 

Mt Gay Young 88

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Single Handed
Apr 14
 

Young 88 1-2-3 Series

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
1 Handed Champs
Apr 16
Apr 30
 

Paddleboard Races - Whangarei

Riverside Drive Marina - Whangarei
Tuesday's
Apr 16
Apr 18
 

Starling Match Racing National Champs

Glendowie BC - AKL
Match Racing Regatta
Apr 17
Apr 21
 

O'pen Skiff Nationals

Manly SC - AKL
Centreboards
Apr 20
 

Cruising Rally

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Apr 20
 

Closing Day Amarcord Trophy

Panmure Yacht & BC - AKL
Keelboats
Apr 21
 

Sprint Series 4

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Apr 21
 

Barfoot & Thompson 2 Handed

Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats - Race 4
Apr 25
 

ANZAC DAY Regatta

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Mark Foy - Keelboats
Apr 25
Apr 26
 

Chains Ropes & Anchors Enduro

SSANZ - Auckland
Keelers, Multihulls
Apr 27
Apr 28
 

Wellington Women's Regatta

Lowry Bay YC - Wellington
Yachts, Sport Boats
Apr 28
 

Winter Series Round Rangitoto

Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats
May 1
May 31
 

Wellington Events Calendar

Wellington
Harbour Recreation Calendar
May 3
May 31
 

Grafix Gin Races

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
May 3
May 31
 

Rum Races

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
May 4
 

CYA Catch up Race

CYA - AKL
Keelboats
May 4
May 5
 

Open Keelboat Nationals

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Thursdays
May 5
May 19
 

PCC Winter Series 1 & 2

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
May 5
May 19
 

BMW Eastern Series - Race 1 & 2

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
May 5
 

Closing Day

Wakatere Boating Club - AKL
Centreboards
May 5
May 19
 

Winter Sailing

Napier Sailing Club
Open to all Dinghy Sailors
May 5
May 19
 

Winter Races 1 & 2

Panmure Yacht & BC - AKL
Yachts - Sundays
May 5
 

Early Bird Series 5

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
May 7
May 28
 

Paddleboard Races

Riverside Dr Marina - Whangarei
Tuesday's
May 11
May 25
 

Winter Series

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls - Saturdays
May 11
 

King and Queen of the Harbour

Takapuna BC - AKL
Paddlers
May 11
 

Champion of Champions

Napier Sailing Club
8 Teams From Each Class
May 12
May 26
 

Winter Series

Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
May 12
 

River Race Series 6

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
May 16
May 19
 

Hutchwilco New Zealand Boat Show

Auckland Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland
New Look Hutchwilco Boat Show
May 18
May 19
 

Wingfoil Nationals

Manly SC - Whangaparaoa
Centreboards
May 18
May 19
 

North Shore Freshwater Champs

Pupuke BC - AKL
Centreboards
May 19
 

Brin Wilson Combined

Gulf Harbour YC & WBC - AKL
Winter Series 1 - Keelboats
May 19
May 26
 

Winter Series 1 & 2

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
May 19
 

Winter Series Race 1

Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats
May 26
 

Young 88, 2 Handed Champs

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Young 88, 1, 2, 3 Series
May 26
 

Mt Gay Two Handed

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Young 88
Jun 1
Jun 30
 

Wellington Events Calendar

Wellington Harbour
Harbour Recreation
Jun 1
Jun 22
 

YOU Travel Winter Cruising 1 & 2

Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats - Saturdays
Jun 2
Jun 30
 

Winter Race 3 - 5

Panmure Yacht & BC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jun 2
Jun 30
 

PCC Winter Series 3 - 5

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Jun 2
 

Early Bird Series 1

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Jun 2
Jun 30
 

Winter Sailing

Napier Sailing Club
Open to all Dinghy Sailors
Jun 7
Jun 21
 

Grafix Gin Races

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Jun 7
Jun 21
 

Rum Races

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Jun 8
Jun 22
 

Winter Series

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Jun 9
Jun 23
 

Winter Series

Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jun 9
Jun 16
 

Winter Series 3 & 4

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
Jun 15
Jun 16
 

Auckland Regatta

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Jun 16
 

BMW Eastern Series 3

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats
Jun 16
Jun 30
 

Winter Series Race 2 & 3

Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jun 16
 

Brin Wilson Combined Series 2

Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats
Jun 22
Jun 23
 

Farr 1020 National Champs

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats
Jun 23
 

Young 88, 3 Handed Champs

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Young 88, 1 2 3 Series
Jun 23
 

Mt Gay 88, 3 Handed Series

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats
Jun 23
 

Sprint Series 1

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Jun 27
 

Matariki Race

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Jun 28
 

Matariki Regatta

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jun 28
Jun 30
 

Matariki Water Sports Festival

Evans Bay Yacht & MBC - Wgton
Outriggers, Yachts
Jun 30
 

Brin Wilson Combined Series 3

Gulf Harbour YC - Whangaparaoa
Keelboats
Jul 5
Jul 26
 

Grafix Gin Race

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Jul 6
Jul 20
 

Winter Series

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Jul 7
Jul 21
 

Winter Series

Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jul 7
 

Merlin Caskie Regatta 2

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Jul 12
Jul 26
 

Rum Races

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Jul 13
 

PIC Insurance Brokers

SSANZ - Auckland
Triple Series Race 1
Jul 14
Jul 28
 

Winter Series Race 4 & 5

Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jul 14
Jul 28
 

Brin Wilson Combined Series 4 & 5

Gulf Harbour YC | Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jul 14
Jul 28
 

BMW Eastern Series 4 & 5

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jul 14
Jul 28
 

PCC Winter Series 6 & 7

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jul 20
 

You Travel Cruising 3

Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Jul 21
 

Winter Series 5

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Jul 28
 

Night Race 1

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Aug 2
Aug 30
 

Grafix Gin Races

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Aug 2
Aug 30
 

Rum Races

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Aug 3
Aug 31
 

Winter Series

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls - Saturdays
Aug 4
 

RYC Winter Series

Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 4
 

River Race Series 1

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Aug 10
 

Womens Day Out

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 10
 

PIC Insurance Brokers

SSANZ - Auckland
Triple Series Race 2
Aug 11
Aug 25
 

Winter Series Race 6 & 7

Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Aug 11
Aug 25
 

BMW Eastern Series 6 & 7

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Aug 11
 

PCC Winter Series 8

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 11
Aug 25
 

Winter Race 8 & 9

Panmure Y&BC - AKL
Yachts - Sundays
Aug 11
 

Brin Wilson Combined Series 6

Weiti BC & Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 11
Aug 25
 

Night Race 2 & 3

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
Aug 17
 

YOU Travel Winter Cruising 4

Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 17
Aug 18
 

Regatta

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Sport Boat, Magic 25, Elliot 7 Regatta
Aug 18
 

Winter Series Round Motuihe

Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 24
 

Auckland Match Race Champs

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 25
 

Brin Wilson Combined Series 7

Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 25
 

PCC Winter Series 9

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Sep 1
 

Sprint Series 2

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Sep 6
Sep 27
 

Grafix Gin Races

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Sep 6
Sep 27
 

Rum Races

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Sep 7
 

PIC Insurance Brokers

SSANZ - Auckland
Triple Series 3
Sep 8
 

Brin Wilson Combined Series 8

Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats
Sep 8
Sep 22
 

Winter Series Race 8 & 9

Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Sep 8
Sep 22
 

BMW Eastern Series Race 8 & 9

Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Sep 8
 

Winter Race 10

Panmure Yacht & BC - AKL
Yachts
Sep 8
 

PCC Winter Series 10

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Sep 14
 

YOU Travel Winter Cruising 5

Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Sep 14
 

Winter Series

RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Sep 15
 

Mark Foy 1

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Sep 19
 

John Gray Memorial Rum Race

Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Sep 22
 

Brin Wilson Combined Series 9

Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Sep 22
Sep 29
 

Club Champs 1 & 2

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Oct 5
Oct 6
 

Elliot 5.9 Burnsco Traveller Series

Sandspit Yacht Club - Warkworth
Fleet Racing Regatta
Oct 6
Oct 13
 

Club Champs 3 & 4

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
Oct 7
Oct 11
 

School Holiday Programme

RNZYS - AKL
Elliot 7
Oct 12
Oct 13
 

Whangarei Maritime Festival

Whangarei Town Basin
A Weekend of Celebration
Oct 12
Oct 26
 

Sail Training 1 - 3

Panmure Lagoon SC
Centreboards - Saturdays
Oct 20
 

Mark Foy 2

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Oct 27
 

River Race Series 3

Panmure Lagoon SC
Centreboards
Nov 3
Nov 17
 

Sprint Series 3 & 4

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
Nov 9
Nov 16
 

Sail Training 4 - 6

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Laser & Optimist
Nov 10
Nov 24
 

Mark Foy 3 & 4

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
Dec 1
 

Mark Foy 5

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Dec 8
Dec 29
 

Summer Series 1 - 4

Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Dec 30
Jan 9
 
Jan 1
Jan 9
 
Feb 22
Mar 4
 

Northern Triangle 2025

SSANZ - AKL
Yachts - 2 Handed
Apr 18
Apr 21
 

Two Handed Western Circuit

Lowry Bay YC - Wellington
Yacht Race