Jun 5
Jun 6
Kerikeri Cruising Club & Marina - Doves Bay
May 1
May 31
Wellington
Harbour Recreation Calendar
May 3
May 31
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
May 3
May 31
RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
May 4
May 5
RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Thursdays
May 5
May 19
Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
May 5
May 19
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
May 5
Wakatere Boating Club - AKL
Centreboards
May 5
May 19
Napier Sailing Club
Open to all Dinghy Sailors
May 5
May 19
Panmure Yacht & BC - AKL
Yachts - Sundays
May 5
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
May 7
May 28
Riverside Dr Marina - Whangarei
Tuesday's
May 11
May 25
RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls - Saturdays
May 11
Takapuna BC - AKL
Paddlers
May 11
Napier Sailing Club
8 Teams From Each Class
May 12
May 26
Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
May 12
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
May 16
May 19
Auckland Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland
New Look Hutchwilco Boat Show
May 18
May 19
Manly SC - Whangaparaoa
Centreboards
May 18
May 19
Pupuke BC - AKL
Centreboards
May 19
Gulf Harbour YC & WBC - AKL
Winter Series 1 - Keelboats
May 19
May 26
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
May 26
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Young 88, 1, 2, 3 Series
May 26
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Young 88
Jun 1
Jun 30
Wellington Harbour
Harbour Recreation
Jun 1
Jun 22
Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats - Saturdays
Jun 2
Jun 30
Panmure Yacht & BC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jun 2
Jun 30
Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Jun 2
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Jun 2
Jun 30
Napier Sailing Club
Open to all Dinghy Sailors
Jun 4
Jun 25
Riverside Drive Marina - Whangarei
Tuesday's
Jun 7
Jun 21
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Jun 7
Jun 21
RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Jun 8
Jun 22
RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Jun 9
Jun 23
Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jun 9
Jun 16
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
Jun 16
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats
Jun 16
Jun 30
Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jun 22
Jun 23
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats
Jun 23
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Young 88, 1 2 3 Series
Jun 23
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats
Jun 23
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Jun 28
Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jun 28
Jun 30
Evans Bay Yacht & MBC - Wgton
Outriggers, Yachts
Jun 30
Gulf Harbour YC - Whangaparaoa
Keelboats
Jul 1
Jul 31
Wellington
Harbour Recreation
Jul 5
Jul 26
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Jul 6
Jul 20
RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Jul 7
Jul 21
Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jul 7
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Jul 12
Jul 26
RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Jul 13
SSANZ - Auckland
Triple Series Race 1
Jul 14
Jul 28
Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jul 14
Jul 28
Gulf Harbour YC | Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jul 14
Jul 28
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jul 14
Jul 28
Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Jul 20
Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Jul 21
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Jul 28
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Aug 2
Aug 30
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Aug 2
Aug 30
RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Aug 3
Aug 31
RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls - Saturdays
Aug 4
Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 4
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Aug 10
SSANZ - Auckland
Triple Series Race 2
Aug 11
Aug 25
Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Aug 11
Aug 25
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Aug 11
Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 11
Aug 25
Panmure Y&BC - AKL
Yachts - Sundays
Aug 11
Weiti BC & Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 11
Aug 25
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
Aug 17
Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 17
Aug 18
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Sport Boat, Magic 25, Elliot 7 Regatta
Aug 18
Richmond YC - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 25
Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Aug 25
Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats
Sep 1
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Sep 6
Sep 27
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Sep 6
Sep 27
RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Sep 7
SSANZ - Auckland
Triple Series 3
Sep 8
Sep 22
Weiti BC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Sep 8
Sep 22
Bucklands Beach YC - AKL
Keelboats - Sundays
Sep 8
Panmure Yacht & BC - AKL
Yachts
Sep 8
Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Sep 14
Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Sep 14
RNZYS - AKL
Keelboats, Multihulls
Sep 15
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Sep 19
Ponsonby CC - AKL
Keelboats - Fridays
Sep 22
Gulf Harbour YC - AKL
Keelboats
Sep 22
Sep 29
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Oct 5
Oct 6
Sandspit Yacht Club - Warkworth
Fleet Racing Regatta
Oct 6
Oct 13
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
Oct 12
Oct 13
Whangarei Town Basin
A Weekend of Celebration
Oct 12
Oct 26
Panmure Lagoon SC
Centreboards - Saturdays
Oct 20
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Oct 27
Panmure Lagoon SC
Centreboards
Nov 3
Nov 17
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
Nov 9
Nov 16
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Laser & Optimist
Nov 10
Nov 24
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards - Sundays
Dec 1
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Dec 8
Dec 29
Panmure Lagoon SC - AKL
Centreboards
Feb 22
Mar 4
SSANZ - AKL
Yachts - 2 Handed
Apr 18
Apr 21
Lowry Bay YC - Wellington
Yacht Race